Home   Schedules   Contacts   Results   Membership

      

PAST NHSRA CHAMPIONS

  

Nebraska High School Rodeo Queens

All-Around Cowgirls                     All-Around Cowboys

Girls Rookie                                   Boys Rookie

Boys Cutting    Reined Cow Horse    Girls Cutting

Barebacks           Saddle Broncs              Bull Riding

Team Roping                Steer Wrestling             Tie Down Roping

Pole Bending        Goat Tying        Barrel Racing        Breakaway Roping

Nebraska High School Rodeo Queens

2017
Joscelyn Soncksen, Lexington
2016
Josee Saults, Big Springs
2015
Isabelle Ritz, Comstock
2014
Madison Clark, Wellfleet
2013
Madison Clark, Wellfleet
2012
Kayellyn Hall, Minatare
2011
Jimi Pinney, Johnstown
2010
Joni Qualm, Ericson
2009
Joni Qualm, Ericson
2008
Shaley Millsap, Broken Bow
2007
Samantha Chytka, Broken Bow
2006
Kelcee Dickman, Thedford
2005
Caitlin Olson, Wellfleet
2004
Brandy Buckhaults, Torrington WY
2003
Becky Grimm, Harrison
2002
Kaisha Coffman, Halsey
2001
Abby Clark, Valentine
2000
Alesa Chrisman, North Platte
1999
Holly Allison, Gordon
1998
Shawna Nielson, Lakeside
1997
Kelly Smith, Pender
1996
Katie Johnson, Cody
1995
Kami Ferrel, Hay Springs
1994
Jacque Lewis, Ogallala
1993
Gemi Jan Miller, Mitchell
1992
Suzie Sevier, Mullen
1991
Tonya McDermott, Wellfleet
1990
Daile Sell, Valentine
1989
Bridget Long, North Platte
1988
Michele Mulligan, Valentine
1987
Holly Hornhung, Arnold
1986
Stacey Mann, Ogallala
1985
Trish Wilkins, Marsland
1984
Kelly Evans, Curtis
1983
Jana Powles, Bingham
1982
Jana Powles, Bingham
1981
Janet Reece, Valentine
1980
Marie Phillips, Ainsworth
1979
Sheila Peters, Brownlee
1978
Jody Peterson, Gothenburg
1977
Joy Kenton, Hershey
1976
Beth Calder, Ogallala
1975
Lauri Harris, Big Springs
1974
Kathy Lee, Ogallala
1973
Ann Helberg, North Platte
1972
Teri Holscher, Scottsbluff
1971
Sandy Douglass, Minatare
1970
Starla Dixon, Benkelman
1969
Kendra Magnuson, Thedford
1968
Connie Buffington, Palisade
1967
Jenny Weedin, Aurora
1966
Roberta Oatman, Thedford
1965
Barb Johnston, Thedford
1964
Dee Hagemeister, Crawford
1963
Becky Breggren, Scottsbluff

1962

Patty Hamburger, Scottsbluff
1961
Sandra Elliot, Mitchell
1960
Carolyn Harmonson, Ogallala
1959
Conie Roseberger, Hemingford
1958
Nancy Nerude, Scottsbluff
1957
Sharron VirJean Minor, O'Neill
1956
Sonya Harding, Lincoln
1955
Dallas Hunt, Lincoln
1953
Lorraine Greenwood, Rushville

back to the top

All-Around Cowgirls           

2017
Brook Jamison, Ashby
2016
Jayde Atkins, Broken Bow
2015
Jayde Atkins, Broken Bow
2014
Jayde Atkins, Broken Bow
2013
Jordan Hagedorn, West Point
2012
Cati Stanko, Gordon
2011
Tylee Coffman, Dunning
2010
Tylee Coffman, Dunning
2009
Jesse Johnson, Broken Bow
2008
Charlie Opela, Stapleton
2007
Courtney Simonton, Broken Bow
2006
Hayley Schaffer, North Platte
2005
Hayley Schaffer, North Platte
2004
Kelley Campbell, Mullen
2003
BoDell Gracey, Arnold
2002
BoDell Gracey, Arnold
2001
Lindsay Cullen, Ansley
2000
Brenna Herrington, Bassett
1999
Brenna Herrington, Bassett
1998
Jennifer Cullen, Alliance
1997
Jennifer Cullen, Alliance
1996
Jennifer Cullen, Alliance
1995
Nancy Parliament, Broken Bow
1994
Emily Schaffer, North Platte
1993
Emily Schaffer, North Platte
1992
Emily Schaffer, North Platte
1991
Carrie Howard, Ansley
1990
Shaley Haythorn, Arthur
1989
Shaley Haythorn, Arthur
1988
Shaley Haythorn, Arthur
1987
Dina Sibbit, Hyannis
1986
Dina Sibbit, Hyannis
1985
Melinda Harms, Valentine
1984
Melinda Harms, Valentine
1983
Melinda Harms, Valentine
1982
Melinda Harms, Valentine
1981
Sheryl DeGroff, Atkinson
1980
Sheryl DeGroff, Atkinson
1979
Gigi Landis, Arthur
1978
Kari Manning, Thedford
1977
Shari Fisher, Chadron
1976
Kari Manning, Thedford
1975
LuAnn Becker, Ashby
1974
Rose Ann Foster, Sparks
1973
Rhonda Arute, Ogallala
1972
Carol Drake, McCook
1971
Deb Frasier, Imperial
1970
Deb Frasier, Imperial
1969
Roslyn Farmer, Sutherland
1968
Maureen Manning, Hemingford
1967
Karen Murphey, Scottsbluff
1966
Cindy Johnston, Scottsbluff
1965
Joanie Mitchell, Ogallala
1964
Becky Breggren, Scottsbluff
1963
Becky Breggren, Scottsbluff

1962

Becky Breggren, Scottsbluff
1961
Danni Whitaker, Chambers
1960
Vicki Ferrel, Lamar
1959
Nancy Nerude, Scottsbluff
1958
Nancy Nerude, Scottsbluff
  Judy Ditton, Benkelman
1957
Sharon VirJean Minor, O'Neill
1956
Dallas Hunt, Lincoln
1955
Janice Butts, Burwell

back to the top

All-Around Cowboys

2017
JT Bradley, Brewster
2016
JT Bradley, Brewster
2015
Riley Wakefield, O'Neill
2014
Tanner Stec, Bassett
2013
Brady Wakefield, O'Neill
2012
Chauncy Hesseltine, Thedford
2011
Logan Glendy, Oconto
2010
Trey Kerner, Sutherland
2009
Chisum Thurston, Hyannis
2008
Miles Spickelmier, Imperial
2007
Adam Sawyer, Bassett
2006
Ty Kenner, Wood Lake
2005
Cort Scheer, Elsmere
2004
Brandon Dufurrena, Crawford
2003
Steven Dent, Mullen
2002
Adam Kramer, Stapleton
2001
Matt Hebbert, Hyannis
2000
Matt Hebbert, Hyannis
1999
Matt Hebbert, Hyannis
1998
Nuly Daniels, Ainsworth
1997
Nuly Daniels, Ainsworth
1996
Barry Kreikemeier, West Point
1995
Joel Johnston, Thedford
1994
Brad Kreikemeier, West Point
1993
Randy Suhn, Arthur
1992
Jeff Johnston, Thedford
1991
Jason Johnston, Thedford
1990
Jason Johnston, Thedford
1989
Cory Hildebrandt, Maywood
1988
Linn Churchill, Valentine
1987
Jake Clark, Alliance
1986
Mike Ferguson, Wood Lake
1985
Mike Ferguson, Wood Lake
1984
Jim Ferguson, Wood Lake
1983
Jim Ferguson, Wood Lake
1982
Todd Graff, Ainsworth
1981
John Thurston, Hyannis
1980
J.R. Clark, Alliance
1979
J.R. Clark, Alliance
1978
Billy Gallino, Valentine
1977
Todd McIntyre, Thedford
1976
Scott McClain, Brule
1975
Brad Churchill, Valentine
1974
Les Iverson, North Platte
1973
Miles Hare, Gordon
1972
Miles Hare, Gordon
1971
Terry Burdick, Johnstown
1970
Paul Tierney, Broken Bow
1969
Mark Ensminger, Pender
1968
Ben Schomp, Hay Springs
1967
Dick Stull, Potter
1966
Doug Nutter, Brownlee
1965
Craig Haythorn, Arthur
1964
Craig Haythorn, Arthur
1963
Craig Haythorn, Arthur

1962

Bobby Lord, Valentine
1961
Steve Berggren, Scottsbluff
1960
Sid Thurston, Hyannis
1959
Sid Thurston, Hyannis
1958
Jerry Greene, Ogallala
1957
Larry Trenary, Arthur
1956
Gary Trego, Sutherland
1955
Gary Trego, Sutherland
Bruce Quintard, Harrison

back to the top

Girls Rookie

2017
Gracie Pokorny, Bartlett
2016
Mataya Eklund, Valentine
2015
Morgan Kessler, Callaway
2014
Libby Winchell, Scottsbluff
2013
Jayde Atkins, Broken Bow
2012
Shawnie Stone-Swedberg, Hershey
2011
Samantha VonHeeder, Ainsworth
2010
Kelsey Knust, Verdigre
2009
Lindsay Adamson, Cody
2008
Tylee Coffman, Dunning
2007
Carrie Coats, Hastings
2006
Charlie Opela, Stapleton
2005
Katie Kaup, Stuart
2004
Claire Boyer, Mullen
2003
Megan Suchy, Tryon
2002
Kirby Eppert, Central City
2001
Crystal Kraus, Mullen
2000
Lindsay Cullen, Ansley
1999
Krystal Richards, Arcadia
1998
Margaret Opela, Stapleton
1997
Brenna Herrington, Bassett
1996
Jennifer Cullen, Alliance
1995
Kelly Smith, Pender
1994
Jerrian Suhn, Ogallala
1993
Jamie Swanson, Ogallala
1992
Jena Welsh, Stapleton
1991
Emily Schaffer, North Platte
1990
Kisha Gracey, Dunning
1989
Sharlene DeGroff, Atkinson
1988
Tanya Flores, Sidney
1987
Shaley Haythorn, Arthur
1986
JJ Nutter, Brownlee
1985
Kristi White, Ashby
1984
Christy Lee, Brownlee
1983
Tanya Adamson, Cody

back to the top

Boys Rookie

2017
Gauge McBride, Kearney
2016
Colten Storer, Arthur
2015
Chase Miller, Broken Bow
2014
JT Bradley, Anselmo
2013
Ty Milleson, Dunning
2012
Ty Spickelmier, Imperial
2011
Tanner Stec, Bassett
2010
Brady Wakefield, O'Neill
2009
Shane Suchy, Tryon
2008
Derek Powers, Arthur
2007
Riley Pruitt, Gering
2006
Loncey Johnson, North Platte
2005
Whitten Hoover, Ainsworth
2004
Brady Graff, Ainsworth
2003
Cord Haythorn, Arthur
2002
Cort Scheer, Elsmere
2001
Sage Haythorn, Arthur
2000
Adam Kramer, Stapleton
1999
Trevor Eppert, Central City
1998
Matt Hebbert, Hyannis
1997
Torrey Odenbach, Burwell
1996
Justin Boots, Ashby
1995
Barry Kreikemeier, West Point
1994
Justin McBride, Mullen
1993
Joel Johnston, Thedford
1992
Cole Schaffer, North Platte
1991
Chad Miller, Arthur
1990
Jeff Johnston, Thedford
1989
Jason Ensminger, S. Sioux City
1988
Pat Burk, Ewing
1987
Cory Hildebrandt, Maywood
1986
Billy Brown, North Platte
1985
Terry Graff, Ainsworth
1984
Ray Brown, North Platte
1983
Troy Hunter, Marsland

back to the top

Boys Cutting

2017
JT Bradley, Brewster
2016
Mark Kasperbauer, Spalding
2015
Mark Kasperbauer, Spalding
2014
Seth Cumpton, Lewellen
2013
Seth Cumpton, Lewellen
2012
Sterling Atkins, Broken Bow
2011
Seth Cumpton, Lewellen
2010
Brock Baxter, Grand Island
2009
Brock Baxter, Grand Island
2008
Bryce Baxter, Grand Island
2007
Bryce Baxter, Grand Island
2006
Bryce Baxter, Grand Island
Cord Haythorn, Arthur
2005
Cord Haythorn, Arthur
2004
Tyler Minor, Hyannis
2003
Tyler Minor, Hyannis
2002
Grant Daniel, Norfolk
2001
Sage Haythorn, Arthur
2000
Dustin Schrunk, Atkinson
1999
Marty Smith, Pender
1998
Jon Kvols, Laurel
1997
Marty Smith, Pender
1996
Joel Johnston, Thedford
1995
Wade Kramer, Arthur
1994
Randy Suhn, Ogallala
1993
Wade Kramer, Arthur
1992
Jeff Johnston, Thedford
1991
Barrey Konicek, Bancroft
1990
Cory Hildebrandt, Maywood
1989
Barrey Konicek, Bancroft
1988
Barrey Konicek, Bancroft
1987
Joe Ensminger, Valentine
1986
Joe Ensminger, Valentine
1985
Ray Sitorius, Gothenburg
1984
Ray Sitorius, Gothenburg
1983
Mike Ferguson, Wood Lake

back to the top

Girls Cutting

2017
Morgan Kessler, Callaway
2016
Concey Bader, Palmer
2015
Sydney Bushhousen, St Libory
2014
Jordyn Doetker, Wauneta
2013
Morgan Hall, Neligh
2012
Lindsay Adamson, Cody
2011
Shelby Sanford, O'Neill
2010
Sterling Cumpton, Lewellen
2009
Sterling Cumpton, Lewellen
2008
Amanda Troyer, Laurel
2007
Amanda Troyer, Laurel
2006
Amanda Troyer, Laurel
2005
Hayley Schaffer, North Platte
2004
Laura Troyer, Laurel
2003
Megan Renner, Battle Creek
2002
Megan Renner, Battle Creek
2001
Megan Renner, Battle Creek
2000
Erin Troyer, Laurel
1999
Rori Peterson, Arthur
1998
Kelly Smith, Pender
  Kim Ravenscroft, Hyannis
1997
Sami Krebsbach, Hershey
1996
Kelly Smith, Pender
1995
Kelly Smith, Pender
1994
Emily Schaffer, North Platte
1993
Emily Schaffer, North Platte
1992
Kelly Long, Tryon
1991
Kelly Long, Tryon
1990
Tammie Pearman, Arthur
1989
Karen Gorsuch, Mullen
1988
Shaley Haythorn, Arthur
1987
Jenni Sitorius, Gothenburg
1986
Dina Sibbitt, Hyannis
1985
Jenni Sitorius, Gothenburg
1984
Christy Lee, Brownlee
1983
Becky Becker, Ashby

back to the top

Barebacks

2017
Gauge McBride, Kearney
2016
Cade Svoboda, Ord
2015
Rowdy Moon, Sargent
2014
Rowdy Moon, Sargent
2013
Wyatt Gewinner, Weeping Water
2012
Wyatt Gewinner, Weeping Water
2011
Logan Glendy, Oconto
2010
Dillon Tiede, Smithfield
2009
Wyatt Clark, Wellfleet
2008
 
2007
Whitten Hoover, Ainsworth
2006
Ty Kenner, Wood Lake
2005
Ty Werdel, Chadron
2004
Steven Dent, Mullen
2003
Steven Dent, Mullen
2002
Adam Kramer, Stapleton
2001
Shane Ryan, Mason City
2000
Jake Cox, Sutherland
1999
Troy Burke, Alliance 
1998
Nuly Daniels, Ainsworth
1997
Justin McBride, Mullen
1996
John Reece, Harrison
1995
Justin McBride, Mullen
1994
Shawn Minor, Gordon
1993
Shawn Minor, Gordon
1992
Shawn Minor, Gordon
1991
Chad Brennan, Ellsworth
1990
Pat Burk, Ewing
1989
Jess Harwager, Stapleton
1988
Andy Robertson, Winnebago
1987
Jake Clark, Alliance
1986
Terry Jesse, Curtis
1985
James Faulk, Gordon
1984
James Faulk, Gordon
1983
Hyde Kramer, Mullen

back to the top

Saddle Broncs

2017
Sage Miller, Spring View
2016
Boyd Sawyer, Thedford
2015
Colin Dibbern, Riverdale
2014
Triston Eklund, Valentine
2013
Triston Eklund, Valentine
2012
Chauncy Hesseltine, Thedford
2011
Jaden Clark, Wellfleet
2010
Cody Hollenbeck, Bassett
2009
Loncey Johnson, North Platte
2008
Loncey Johnson, North Platte
2007
Loncey Johnson, North Platte
2006
Chasey Miller, Ogallala
  Ty Kenner, Wood Lake
2005
Cort Scheer, Elsmere
2004
Brandon Dufurrena, Crawford
2003
Steven Dent, Mullen
2002
Tucker Sheets, Hyannis
2001
Miles Mundorf, Mullen
2000
Tug Coffman, Dunning
1999
Matt Hebbert, Hyannis
1998
Bryce Miller, Nelson
1997
Rocky Tibbs, Cairo
1996
Matt Elliott, Valentine
1995
John Lemmon, Crawford
1994
John Lemmon, Crawford
1993
Shawn Minor, Gordon
1992
John Lemmon, Crawford
1991
Jason Johnston, Thedford
1990
Jason Johnston, Thedford
1989
Shawn Boyle, Hershey
1988
Shawn Boyle, Hershey
1987
Billy Dimmitt, Burwell
1986
Cory Hughes, Burwell
1985
Todd Hoatson, Seneca
1984
Gordon Simonson, Purdum
1983
Kevin Reece, Valentine

back to the top

Bull Riding

2017
Mason Ward, North Platte
2016
Dillon Micheel, Brewster
2015
Garrett Wickett, Norfolk
2014
Ethan Lesiak, Clarks
2013
Dalton Cunningham, Bloomfield
2012
Chauncy Hesseltine, Thedford
2011
Dalton Cunningham, Bloomfield
2010
Trey Kerner, Sutherland
2009
Buck Moon, Sargent
2008
Loncey Johnson, North Platte
2007
Austin Wolfe, Liscoe
2006
Wylie Johnson, North Platte
2005
Bart Miller, Oshkosh
2004
Brandon Dufurrena, Crawford
2003
Beau Larsen, Chugwater WY
2002
Beau Larsen, Chugwater WY
2001
Justin Staman, Crawford
2000
Josh Larsen, North Platte
1999
Justin Boots, Ashby
1998
Nuly Daniels, Ainsworth
1997
Justin McBride, Mullen
1996
Nuly Daniels, Ainsworth
1995
Francis Wilson, Sidney
1994
Brad Kreikemeier, West Point
1993
Chad Brennan, Ellsworth
1992
Chad Brennan, Ellsworth
1991
Pat Burk, Ewing
1990
Faron Wickett, Battle Creek
1989
Pat Burk, Ewing
1988
Pat Burk, Ewing
1987
Sonny Plugge, Ord
1986
Jim Watland, Norfolk
1985
Ryan Lindsey, Burwell
1984
Neil BoKoskie, North Platte
1983
Neil BoKoskie, North Platte

back to the top

Team Roping

2017
Tee Whited, North Platte
  Rio Whited, North Platte
2016
Cooper White, Hershey
  Levi Walter, Wray CO
2015
Cody Darnell, Gordon
  Riley Wakefield, O'Neill
2014
Cooper White, Hershey
  Levi Walter, Wray CO
2013
Brady Wakefield, O'Neill
  Riley Wakefield, O'Neill
2012
Rhett Nelson, Doniphan
  Tucker White, Hershey
2011
Cody Colman, O'Neill
  Ryan Schneider, O'Neill
2010
Matt Cover, Ashby
  Jeff Cover, Ashby
2009
Monte Snider, Bartlett
  Tanner Olson, Bartlett
2008
Austin Barstow, Springview
  Rhyder Nelson, Doniphan
2007
Destri Millsap, Broken Bow
  Cody Brown, Taylor
2006
Chase Bierma, Stapleton
  Quincy Opela, Stapleton
2005
Chris Cover, Ashby
  Quincy Opela, Stapleton
2004
Chris Cover, Ashby
  Quincy Opela, Stapleton
2003
Chris Sherman, Brule
  Ben Robinson, Brule
2002
John Lessman, Sidney
  Chris Sherman, Brule
2001
John Lessman, Sidney
  Chris Sherman, Brule
2000
John Lessman, Sidney
  Dustin Schrunk, Atkinson
1999
CJ Pankonin, Grant
  Ryan Watkins, Alliance
1998
Travis Sheets, Hyannis
  Brady Burnham, Burwell
1997
Torrey Odenbach, Burwell
  Dustin Brown, Taylor
1996
Beau Herrington, Bassett
  Justen Nokes, McCook
1995
Chad Pelster, Bartlett
  Justin Eggers, Lewellen
1994
Dean Pokorny, Bartlett
  Doug Pokorny, Bartlett
1993
Tory Swanson, Arthur
  Shawn Chase, Minden
1992
Carl Frauen, Valentine
  Jeff Johnston, Thedford
1991
Marty Gracey, Dunning
  Barry Konicek, Bancroft
1990
Chet Odenbach, Burwell
  Mark Wray, Scotia
1989
Tim Ham, North Platte
  Tim Neal, North Platte
1988
Jay Hollenbeck, Valentine
  J.D. Crouse, Valentine
1987
Chad Johnston, Thedford
  Dustin Terrell, Chadron
1986
Mike Ferguson, Ainsworth
  Terry Graff, Ainsworth
1985
Jeff White, Ashby
  Tim Nutter, Valentine
1984
Jeff White, Ashby
  Tim Nutter, Valentine
1983
Jeff Micheel, Ainsworth
  Jim Ferguson, Wood Lake

back to the top

Steer Wrestling

2017
Zane Patrick, Bartlett
2017
JT Bradley, Brewster
2016
Cole Hewett, Dunning
2015
Riley Wakefield, O'Neill
2014
Devin Dibbern, Riverdale
2013
Tanner Stec, Bassett
2012
Dillon Simonson, Purdum
2011
Lane Day, Bartlett
2010
Dillon Simonson, Purdum
2009
Gus Cross, Torrington WY
2008
Miles Spickelmier, Imperial
2007
Levi Gorsuch, Alliance
2006
Adam Sawyer, Bassett
2005
Cort Scheer, Elsmere
2004
Cort Scheer, Elsmere
2003
Adam Kramer, Stapleton
2002
Bobby J. Meester, Lawrence
2001
Kyle Haake, Thedford
2000
Kyle Haake, Thedford
1999
Matt Hebbert, Hyannis
1998

Tagg From, Thedford

1997
Tagg From, Thedford
1996
Tagg From, Thedford
1995
Cole Schaffer, North Platte
1994
Sean Mulligan, Valentine
1993
Wade McMillen, Sidney
1992
Todd Suhn, Ogallala
  Jeff Johnston, Thedford
1991
Jason Johnston, Thedford
1990
Jason Johnston, Thedford
1989
Billy Brown, North Platte
1988
Linn Churchill, Valentine
1987
Ray Brown, North Platte
1986
Justin Hammond, Valentine
1985
Tim Nutter, Brownlee
1984
Loren Gorsuch, Mullen
1983
Lance Storer, Arthur

back to the top

Tie Down Roping

2017
Grant Turek, St. Paul
2016
Cody Henderson, Alliance
2015
Ty Milleson, Dunning
2014
Cody Nye, Alliance
2013
Brady Wakefield, O'Neill
2012
Tanner Stec, Bassett
2011
Tanner Stec, Bassett
2010
Riley Pruitt, Gering
2009
Riley Pruitt, Gering
2008
Riley Pruitt, Gering
2007
Kevin Peterson, Kilgore
2006
Quincy Opela, Stapleton
2005
Cort Scheer, Elsmere
2004
Sage Haythorn, Arthur
2003
Marcus Gottschall, Atkinson
2002
Miles Garwood, Atkinson
2001
Miles Garwood, Atkinson
2000
Matt Hebbert, Hyannis
1999
Ryan Watkins, Alliance
1998
Tim Hruby, Comstock
1997
Ryan Watkins, Alliance
1996
Tim Hruby, Comstock
1995
Joe Tyler Sears, Valentine
1994
Chad Miller, Arthur
1993
Garrett Nokes, McCook
1992
Todd Suhn, Ogallala
  Cody Bridgeman, Rose
  Chad Miller, Arthur
1991
Chad Miller, Arthur
1990
Lynn Zimmerman, Dunning
1989
Marty Jespersen, Valentine
1988
J.D. Crouse, Valentine
1987
Ray Brown, North Platte
1986
Ray Brown, North Platte
1985
Ray Brown, North Platte
1984
Rusty Kluender, Valentine
1983
Todd Graff, Ainsworth

back to the top

Pole Bending

2017
Brook Jamison, Ashby
2016
Jayde Atkins, Broken Bow
2015
Jayde Atkins, Broken Bow
2014
Charmayne Strong, Rushville
2013
Jayde Atkins, Broken Bow
2012
Cati Stanko, Gordon
2011
Ashley Herringer, Juniata
2010
Ashley Herringer, Juniata
2009
Ashley Herringer, Juniata
2008
Jamie Bullington, North Platte
2007
Jamie Bullington, North Platte
2006
Rachael Reichenberg, Hershey
2005
Rachael Reichenberg, Hershey
2004
Jena Lien, Hemingford
2003
BoDell Gracey, Dunning
2002
Krystal Richards, Arcadia
2001
Lindsay Cullen, Ansley
2000
Lindsay Cullen, Ansley
1999
Jennifer Cullen, Alliance
1998
Jennifer Cullen, Alliance
1997
Jennifer Cullen, Alliance
1996
Jennifer Cullen, Alliance
1995
Nancy Parliament, Broken Bow
1994
Laura Leah Flores, Sidney
1993
Jami Huckfeldt, Mitchell
1992
Hillary Johnson, Gordon
1991
Sheila Tibbs, Cairo
1990
Sharlene DeGroff, Atkinson
1989
Tanya Flores, Sidney
1988
Robyn Swanson, Arthur
1987
Robyn Swanson, Arthur
1986
Tee Jay Miller, Ashby
1985
Jenny Shane, Atkinson
1984
Stephanie Green, Hershey
1983
Jo Jean Eberly, Cody

back to the top

Goat Tying

2017
Maddee Doerr, Creighton
2016
Libby Winchell, Scottsbluff
2015
Maddee Doerr, Creighton
2014
Libby Winchell, Scottsbluff
2013
Torie Opela, Stapleton
2012
Torie Opela, Stapleton
2011
Mardee Sierks, Brewster
2010
Mardee Sierks, Brewster
2009
Shelby Winchell, Scottsbluff
2008
Tylee Coffman, Dunning
2007
Mackenzie Johnston, Milburn
2006
Kayla Dobbins, Hershey
2005
Kirby Eppert, Central City
2004
Jena Lien, Hemingford
2003
Jyme Peterson, Kilgore
2002
Jyme Peterson, Kilgore
2001
Jyme Peterson, Kilgore
2000
Andrea Boettcher, Atkinson
1999
Andrea Boettcher, Atkinson
1998
Jennifer Cullen, Alliance
1997
Jennifer Cullen, Alliance
1996
Hope Whitaker, Chambers
1995
Nancy Parliament, Broken Bow
1994
Emily Schaffer, North Platte
1993
Emily Schaffer, North Platte
1992
Kisha Gracey, Dunning
1991
Carrie Howard, Ansley
1990
Mindi Terrell, Chadron
1989
Dalle Sell, Valentine
1988
Kristi White, Ansley
1987
Kristi White, Ansley
1986
Tee Jay Miller, Ashby
1985
Dori Hollenbeck, Winner SD
1984
Dori Hollenbeck, Winner SD
1983
Dori Hollenbeck, Winner SD

back to the top

Barrel Racing

2017
Brook Jamison, Ashby
2016
Brook Jamison, Ashby
2015
Jayde Atkins, Broken Bow
2014
Laree Painter, Long Pine
2013
Laree Painter, Atkinson
2012
Brandy Brown, North Platte
2011
Shelby Frasier, Benkelman
2010
Shalee Lemmon, Chadron
2009
Jenna O'Daniel, Bennington
2008
Jenna O'Daniel, Bennington
2007
Kelsey Kinderknecht, Norton KS
2006
Shaylee Jobman, Bayard
2005
Rachael Reichenberg, Hershey
2004
Kelley Campbell, Mullen
2003
Erin Gorsuch, Alliance
2002
BoDell Gracey, Dunning
2001
Lindsay Cullen, Ansley
2000
Lindsay Cullen, Ansley
1999
Brenna Herrington, Bassett
1998
Libs Devine, Oconto
1997
Libs Devine, Oconton
1996
Nancy Parliament, Broken Bow
1995
Kami Krebs, Gordon
1994
Jamie Swanson, Ogallala
1993
Jalene Ensminger, S. Sioux City
1992
Amy Pankonin, Grant
  Gemi Miller, Mitchell
1991
Emily Schaffer, North Platte
1990
Drema Miller, Mitchell
1989
Joy Peterson, Bayard
1988
Joy Peterson, Bayard
1987
Stephanie Green, Hershey
1986
Tee Jay Miller, Ashby
1985
Stephanie Green, Hershey
1984
Stephanie Green, Hershey
1983
Shelley Meter, Minatare

back to the top

Breakaway Roping

2017
Morgan Kessler, Callaway
2016
Bailey Brown, North Platte
2015
Bailey Brown, North Platte
2014
Brandy Schaack, Hyannis
2013
Brandy Schaack, Hyannis
2012
Brandy Brown, North Platte
2011
Kelsey Knust, Verdigree
2010
Lindsay Adamson, Cody
2009
Charlie Opela, Stapleton
2008
Charlie Opela, Stapleton
2007
Charlie Opela, Stapleton
2006
Charlie Opela, Stapleton
2005
Kirby Eppert, Central City
2004
Heidi Painter, Long Pine
2003
Heidi Painter, Long Pine
2002
Katie Dent, Mullen
2001
Margaret Opela, Stapleton
2000
Margaret Opela, Stapleton
1999
Jessie Knott, Arthur
1998
Annie Boettcher, Atkinson
1997
TaraLynn Rosander, Wolbach
1996
Jerrian Suhn, Hershey
1995
Libby Travnicek, Harrison
1994
Trisha Fox, Ardmore SD
1993
Trenda Naab, Keystone
1992
Terri Bridgeman, Rose
1991
Terri Bridgeman, Rose
1990
Angel Adamson, Cody
1989
Drema Miller, Mitchell
1988
Shaley Haythorn, Arthur
1987
Phyllis McConaughey, Merriman
1986
J.J. Nutter, Brownlee
1985
Melinda Harms, Valentine
1984
Melinda Harms, Valentine
1983
Shelley Meter, Minatare

back to the top

Reined Cow Horse

2017
Georgie Lage, Arthur
2016
Jayde Atkins, Broken Bow
2015
Jayde Atkins, Broken Bow

 

back to the top