2016-17 Hall Of Fame

2017 Kaylie Haun Memorial Scholarship - Taylor Whetham

The Spirit Award - Seth Pearson

Swede Swanson Memorial Scholarship - Josh Powers

Neil Drake Memorial Scholarship - Ty Richardson

2017 Boys Timed Event Champion - Gus Franzen

Nebraska State Rodeo Association Scholarship - Corey Larsen & Jacey Jensen

Kimmel Rodeo Team Scholarship - Jebb Ginkens

Janice Konicek Memorial Scholarship - Josh Powers

Pony Express Scholarship - Will Thiele & Alison Stracke

$1000 NHSRA Merit Scholarships

Clancy Hesseltine

Rachael Calvo

Sydney Hollenbeck

Brook Jamison

Brittni McCully

Georgie Lage

Shelby Spanel

Teske Top Hand - Alison Stracke

Ariat Best Foot Forward - Corey Larsen & Shelby Spanel

Hugh & Roberta Sherman Sportsmanship Buckle - JayLynn Ravenscroft

Seidel Memorial - Kaylee Rasmussen & Wyatt Kunkee

Clay Real Memorial Scholarship - Corey Larsen, Rio Whited

Ronnie Hammett - George Lage

Fort Whitaker Award - no eligible recipient

Rodeo of the Year - TBA at Banquet in November

Secretary of the Year -TBA at Banquet in November

Judge of the Year -TBA at Banquet in November

Pictures provided by Sandall Photography

Thank you!!

2017-18 NHSRA QUEEN - JOSCELYN SONCKSEN

2017 BAREBACK CHAMPION - GAUGE McBRIDE

2017 TIE DOWN CHAMPION - GRANT TUREK

2017 BREAKAWAY CHAMPION - MORGAN KESSLER

2017 GOAT TYING CHAMPION - MADDEE DOERR

2017 SADDLE BRONC CHAMPION - SAGE MILLER

2017 STEER WRESTLING CHAMPION - JT BRADLEY

2017 POLE BENDING CHAMPION - BROOK JAMISON

         

2017 TEAM ROPING CHAMPIONS - TEE WHITED & RIO WHITED

2017 BARREL RACING CHAMPION - BROOK JAMISON

2017 BULL RIDING CHAMPION - MASON WARD

2017 GIRLS CUTTING CHAMPION - MORGAN KESSLER

2017 BOYS CUTTING CHAMPION - JT BRADLEY

2017 REINED COW HORSE CHAMPION - GEORGIE LAGE

2017 RESERVE ALL AROUND CHAMPIONS

GAUGE McBRIDE & MADDEE DOERR

2017 ALL AROUND CHAMPIONS

BROOK JAMISON & JT BRADLEY

2017 ROOKIES - GRACIE POKORNY & GAUGE McBRIDE

2017 TIMED EVENT TRAILER WINNER - GUS FRANZEN

2017 WILL CALAHAN MEMORIAL- MASON WARD