APRIL

 

Information will be posted as received and approved. Please check back frequently, and don't forget to refresh!! Thank you!

MARCH 2017

SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY

 

 

 

 

1

SPRING RODEO  ENTRIES OPEN

Image result for animated hooray

2

3 4

5

6

7 8 9 10 11

12

13

14

MEMBERSHIPS

DUE IF ENTERING

MITCHELL/HARRISON/

THEDFORD/STAPLETON CTG or RCH

MITCHELL &

HARRISON CTG and

STAPLETON &

THEDFORD CTG and

RCH EVENT

PREDRAW LIST

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

MEMBERSHIPS

DUE IF ENTERING

CRAWFORD/GORDON

CTG or RCH

CRAWFORD/GORDON

CTG & RCH EVENT

PREDRAW LIST

MITCHELL &

HARRISON CTG and

STAPLETON &

THEDFORD CTG and

RCH EVENT

ENTRIES MUST BE RECEIVED

22

23

MITCHELL &

HARRISON CTG

and STAPLETON &

THEDFORD CTG

and RCH EVENT

POSITIONS

DRAWN

   24

 

25

26

 

27

28

 

29

30

 

31  

back to the top

APRIL 2017

SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
 

 

 

 

 

 

    

1

Mitchell and

Harrison ctgs

St Libory NE

(Bader's)

10:00AM

 

2

Thedford and

Stapleton ctgs

1 RCH event

Dunning NE

(Saner barn)

10:00AM

3

4

MEMBERSHIPS

DUE IF ENTERING

McCOOK

McCOOK

PREDRAW LIST

CRAWFORD/GORDON

CTG & RCH EVENT

ENTRIES MUST BE RECEIVED

5

6

CRAWFORD/GORDON

CTG & RCH EVENT

POSITIONS

DRAWN

7

8

 

9

 

10

11

MEMBERSHIPS

DUE IF ENTERING

HYANNIS & ARTHUR

HYANNIS & ARTHUR

PREDRAW LIST

McCOOK

ENTRIES MUST BE RECEIVED

12

13

McCOOK

POSITIONS

DRAWN

14

Crawford/Gordon cuttings

9AM CT

Broken Bow NE

(Miller barn)

RCH - 2PM CT

15

RCH St Finals

Broken Bow NE

(Miller barn)

10:00AM CT

16

EASTER

 

17

18

MEMBERSHIPS

DUE IF ENTERING

BURWELL

BURWELL

PREDRAW LIST

HYANNIS & ARTHUR

ENTRIES MUST BE RECEIVED

19

20

HYANNIS & ARTHUR POSITIONS

DRAWN

21

 

SW HSR

cuttings

6PM CT

 

22

 

Southwest HSR

McCook NE

9AM CT

 

23

Southwest HSR

McCook NE

9AM CT

24

25

MEMBERSHIPS

DUE IF ENTERING

MADISON & ATKINSON

MADISON & ATKINSON

PREDRAW LIST

BURWELL

ENTRIES MUST BE RECEIVED

26

27

BURWELL POSITIONS

DRAWN

28 29

Hyannis HSR Hyannis NE

9AM MT

 

30

Arthur HSR

Arthur NE

8AM MT

           

back to the top

MAY 2017

SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY

 

 

 

1

2

MEMBERSHIPS

DUE IF ENTERING

THEDFORD & STAPLETON

THEDFORD & STAPLETON PREDRAW LIST

MADISON & ATKINSON

ENTRIES MUST BE RECEIVED

 

3

4

MADISON & ATKINSON POSITIONS

DRAWN

5

6

Burwell HSR Burwell NE

8AM CT

 

7

Burwell HSR Burwell NE

8AM CT

 

8

9

MEMBERSHIPS

DUE IF ENTERING

GORDON & VALENTINE

GORDON & VALENTINE

PREDRAW LIST

THEDFORD & STAPLETON

ENTRIES MUST BE RECEIVED

 

10

11

THEDFORD &

STAPLETON

POSITIONS

DRAWN

12

 

 

Northeast & Atkinson HSR Cuttings

4PM CT

 

13

Northeast HSR Madison NE

8:30AM East Arena

9:30AM

Grandstand Arena

14

Atkinson HSR

Atkinson NE

9:30AM CT

15

16

MEMBERSHIPS

DUE IF ENTERING

MITCHELL, HARRISON

& CRAWFORD

MITCHELL, HARRISON

& CRAWFORD

PREDRAW LIST

GORDON & VALENTINE

ENTRIES MUST BE RECEIVED

17

18

GORDON & VALENTINE POSITIONS

DRAWN

19

 

20

Thedford HSR Thedford NE

8:30AM CT

Hyannis & Arthur

HSR cuttings

3:30PM CT

Thedford NE

21

Logan/McPherson HS Rodeo,

Stapleton NE

TBA AM CT

 

22

23

MITCHELL, HARRISON

& CRAWFORD

ENTRIES MUST BE RECEIVED

24

25

MITCHELL, HARRISON & CRAWFORD POSITIONS

DRAWN

26

 

27

Gordon HSR Gordon NE

8AM MT

Valentine HSR

cutting

28

Valentine HSR

Valentine NE

8AM CT

 

29

Memorial Day

30 31      

back to the top

JUNE 2017

SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY

 

 

   

 

 

1

2

Panhandle HSR Harrison NE

9AM MT

 

3

Harrison HSR Harrison NE

9AM MT

 

4

Crawford HSR Crawford NE

9AM MT

 

5 6 7 8 9 10

11

 

12 13

14

 

 

High School 

15

 

 

Rodeo

16

 

 

State Finals,

17

 

 

Hastings NE

18

National

19

 

 

 

Junior

20

 

 

 

High

21

 

 

 

School

22

 

 

 

Rodeo

23

 

 

 

Finals

24

 

 

 

Lebanon TN

25 26 27 28 29 30  

back to the top

JULY 2017

SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FALL RODEO    1 

ENTRIES OPEN

2

3

 

4
5 6
7 8

9

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

11

 

 

 

 

12

 

 

 

13

 

 

   

14

 

 

15

 

 

 

16

 

 

NATIONAL

17

 

 

HIGH

18

 

 

SCHOOL

19

 

 

RODEO

20

 

 

FINALS -

21 

 

 

GILLETTE,

22

 

 

WYOMING

23 24

25

MEMBERSHIPS

DUE IF ENTERING

BASSETT OR THE LEXINGTON/CALLAWAY/

N PLATTE CTGS

BASSETT

PREDRAW LIST

 

26

27

 

28

 

29
30 31          

back to the top

 AUGUST 2017

SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
 

1

MEMBERSHIPS

DUE IF ENTERING

LEXINGTON

LEXINGTON

PREDRAW LIST

BASSETT

ENTRIES MUST BE RECEIVED

 

2

3

BASSETT

POSITIONS

DRAWN

4

 

5
6 7

8

MEMBERSHIPS

DUE IF ENTERING

BLOOMFIELD/O'NEILL

BLOOMFIELD/O'NEILL

PREDRAW LIST

LEXINGTON

ENTRIES MUST BE RECEIVED

9

 

10

LEXINGTON POSITIONS

DRAWN

11

 

KBR HSR CTGS

PROMISELAND

5PM CT

12

 

KBR  HSR

BASSETT

9AM CT

13

 

KBR  HSR

BASSETT

8AM CT

14

15

MEMBERSHIPS

DUE IF ENTERING

NELSON/GRD ISLAND

NELSON/GRD ISLAND

PREDRAW LIST

BLOOMFIELD & ONEILL

ENTRIES MUST BE RECEIVED

16

17

BLOOMFIELD &

O'NEILL POSITIONS

DRAWN

18

 

DAWSON CO HSR CTGS LEXINGTON

6PM

19

 

DAWSON CO HSR

LEXINGTON

9AM CT

20

 

DAWSON CO HSR

LEXINGTON 

9AM CT

21

22

MEMBERSHIPS

DUE IF ENTERING

BROKEN BOW

BROKEN BOW

PREDRAW LIST

NELSON & GRD ISLAND

ENTRIES MUST BE RECEIVED

23

24

NELSON &

GRAND ISLAND POSITIONS

DRAWN

25

 

26

BLOOMFIELD HSR

 9AM CT

-----------------

BLOOMFIELD & O'NEILL

CUTTINGS

O'NEILL NE

7:30 PM

27

O'NEILL HSR

9AM CT

 

28

29

MEMBERSHIPS

DUE IF ENTERING

CALLAWAY/N PLATTE

CALLAWAY/N PLATTE

PREDRAW LIST

BROKEN BOW

ENTRIES MUST BE RECEIVED

30

31

BROKEN BOW

POSITIONS

DRAWN

 

 

 

 

 

back to the top

SEPTEMBER 2017

SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

2

NUCKOLLS CO HSR

NELSON 9AM CT

---------------

NUCKOLLS COUNTY

HSR CUTTINGS

5PM CT

3

GRANDPARENT'S DAY

NUCKOLLS CO HSR

NELSON 9AM CT

--------------------

STATE FAIR HS

CUTTING 6PM CT

4

STATE FAIR HSR

GRD ISLAND

7:30AM CT

5

 

CALLAWAY/N PLATTE

ENTRIES MUST BE RECEIVED

6

7

CALLAWAY &

N PLATTE POSITIONS

DRAWN

8

 

9

BROKEN BOW HSR

8:30 AM CT

----------------

BROKEN BOW HSR

CUTTINGS - 5PM CT

10

 

BROKEN BOW HSR

8:30 AM CT

11

12

RCH - 2 EVENTS

ENTRIES MUST

BE RECEIVED

13

14

RCH - 2 EVENTS

POSITIONS DRAWN

15

16

SEVEN VALLEY'S HSR,

CALLAWAY - 9AM CT

---------------

SEVEN VALLYS & NORTH PLATTE CTGS

6PM CT (AFTER RODEO)

17

NORTH PLATTE HSR

9AM CT

------------------

REINED COW HORSE

NORTH PLATTE NE

6PM CT

18

19

20 21

22

23

RCH - 2 EVENTS

10AM MT

OGALLALA LIVESTOCK

AUCTION MARKET

1507 W 1 STREET

(park in front parking

lot, the arena is on

the west side of pens)

24

25
26 27 28 29 30

            NHSRA BANQUET

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 4, 2017 

back to the top