APRIL

 

Information will be posted as received and approved. Please check back frequently, and don't forget to refresh!! Thank you!

MARCH 2014

SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
       

 

 

1

SPRING RODEO

ENTRIES OPEN

2 3 4 5 6 7 8

9

10

11 12 13 14 15

16

17

18

MITCHELL & HARRISON CUTTING

PREDRAW

LIST

19 20

21

MITCHELL & HARRISON CUTTING

BOOKS CLOSE

 

22

23

24

25

 

26

27

MITCHELL & HARRISON CUTTING

POSITIONS

DRAWN

28

 

29

30

31
         

back to the top

APRIL 2014

SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
 

1

MULLEN & CRAWFORD CUTTING

PREDRAW

LIST

 

2

3

4

MULLEN & CRAWFORD CUTTING

BOOKS CLOSE

5

Mitchell &

Harrison Cutting,

Don Troyer

Feedlot

Lexington NE

1PM CTRL

 

6 7

8

McCOOK

PREDRAW

LIST

9

10

MULLEN & CRAWFORD CUTTING

POSITIONS

DRAWN

11

McCOOK BOOKS CLOSE

12

13 14

15

HYANNIS & ARTHUR PREDRAW LIST

16

17

McCOOK

POSITIONS DRAWN

18

HYANNIS & ARTHUR BOOKS CLOSE

GOOD FRIDAY

19

Mullen &

Crawford Cutting,

Howard Co. Frgrds

St Paul NE

10AM CTRL

EASTER SUNDAY  20

21

22

BURWELL PREDRAW LIST

23

24

HYANNIS & ARTHUR POSITIONS DRAWN

25

BURWELL BOOKS CLOSE

Southwest High

School Rodeo,

Cutting

McCook NE

 

26

 

Southwest High

School Rodeo,

McCook NE

9AM CTRL

27

Southwest High

School Rodeo,

McCook NE

9AM CTRL

28

29

MADISON & ATKINSON PREDRAW LIST

30

back to the top

MAY 2014

SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
     

1

BURWELL POSITIONS DRAWN

2

MADISON & ATKINSON BOOKS CLOSE

3

Hyannis High School Rodeo, Hyannis NE

8AM MTN

4

Arthur High School Rodeo, Arthur NE

8AM MTN

5

6

GORDON & VALENTINE PREDRAW LIST

7

8

MADISON & ATKINSON POSITIONS DRAWN

9

GORDON & VALENTINE BOOKS CLOSE

10

Burwell High School Rodeo, Burwell NE-

9AM CTRL

Cutting after perf

11

Cutting 9AM - CTRL

Burwell High School Rodeo, Burwell NE

12

13

STAPLETON, THEDFORD & MULLEN PREDRAW LIST

14

15

GORDON & VALENTINE POSITIONS DRAWN

16

STAPLETON, THEDFORD & MULLEN BOOKS CLOSE

 

17

Northeast High School Rodeo, Madison NE

9:30AM

18

Atkinson High School Rodeo, Atkinson NE

9:30AM CTRL

19

20

MITCHELL, HARRISON & CRAWFORD PREDRAW LIST

21

22

STAPLETON, THEDFORD & MULLEN POSITIONS DRAWN

23

MITCHELL, HARRISON & CRAWFORD BOOKS CLOSE

24

Gordon High School Rodeo, Gordon NE

8AM MTN

 

25

Valentine High School Rodeo, Valentine NE

8:30AM CTRL

26

Memorial Day

27 28

29

MITCHELL, HARRISON & CRAWFORD POSITIONS DRAWN

30

Logan/McPherson HighSchool Rodeo,

Stapleton NE

9AM CTRL

31

Thedford High School Rodeo, Thedford NE

9AM CTRL

back to the top

JUNE 2014

SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY

1

Mullen High School Rodeo, Mullen NE

8:30AM MTN

2 3 4 5

6

Panhandle High School Rodeo, Mitchell NE

9AM MTN

7

Harrison High School Rodeo, Harrison NE

9AM MTN

8

Crawford High School Rodeo, Crawford NE

9AM MTN

9 10 11 12 13 14

15

16 17

18

 

 

High School 

19

 

 

Rodeo

20

 

 

State Finals,

21

 

 

Hastings NE

22

 

 

National

23

 

 

Junior

24

 

 

High

25

 

 

School

26

 

 

Rodeo

27

 

 

Finals

28

 

 

Des Moines IA

29 30          

back to the top

JULY 2014

SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
 

 

 

FALL RODEO  1

ENTRIES OPEN

2
3

4

5
6 7 8 9 10
11 12

13

 

 

NATIONAL

14

 

 

HIGH SCHOOL

15

 

 

 

RODEO

16

 

 

FINALS, 

17

 

 

    ROCK

18

 

 

SPRINGS,

19

 

 

WYOMING

20 21

22

BASSETT PREDRAW LIST

23 24

25

BASSETT

BOOKS CLOSE

26
27 28

29

LEXINGTON PREDRAW LIST

30

31

BASSETT POSITIONS DRAWN

   

back to the top

 AUGUST 2014

SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
     

 

 

1

LEXINGTON

BOOKS CLOSE

 

2
3 4

5

BLOOMFIELD & O'NEILL

PREDRAW LIST

6

7

LEXINGTON POSITIONS DRAWN

8

BLOOMFIELD & O'NEILL

BOOKS CLOSE

KBR

HIGH SCHOOL RODEO,

CUTTING - 5PM CTRL

9

 

 

KBR

HIGH SCHOOL RODEO,

BASSETT - 9AM CTRL

10

 

 

KBR

HIGH SCHOOL RODEO,

BASSETT - 8AM CTRL

11

12

NELSON &

GRAND ISLAND

PREDRAW LIST

13

14

BLOOMFIELD &

O'NEILL POSITIONS DRAWN

15

NELSON &

GRAND ISLAND

BOOKS CLOSE

DAWSON COUNTY HS CUTTING 3PM

16

 

 

DAWSON COUNTY

HIGH SCHOOL RODEO,

LEXINGTON - 9AM CTRL

17

 

 

DAWSON COUNTY

HIGH SCHOOL RODEO,

LEXINGTON - 9AM CTRL

18 19 20

21

NELSON &

GRAND ISLAND POSITIONS DRAWN

22

23

 

BLOOMFIELD

HIGH SCHOOL RODEO,

BLOOMFIELD - 9AM CTRL

----------------

O'NEILL & BLOOMFIELD

CUTTINGS - 7PM CTRL

O'NEILL NE

24

 

 

O'NEILL

HIGH SCHOOL RODEO

O'NEILL - 9AM CTRL

25

26

CALLAWAY & NORTH PLATTE

PREDRAW LIST

27 28

29

CALLAWAY &

NORTH PLATTE

BOOKS CLOSE

 

30

 

NUCKOLLS COUNTY

HIGH SCHOOL RODEO,

NELSON - 9AM CTRL

---------------

NUCKOLLS COUNTY

HS CUTTINGS - 5PM CTRL

31

NUCKOLLS COUNTY

HIGH SCHOOL RODEO,

NELSON - 9AM CTRL

--------------------

HEARTLAND HS

CUTTING - 7PM CTRL

N PLATTE HS CUTTING

           

back to the top

SEPTEMBER 2014

SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY

 

 

 

1

HEARTLAND

HIGH SCHOOL RODEO,

GRD ISLAND-9AM CTRL

2

BROKEN BOW

PREDRAW LIST

3

4

CALLAWAY &

N PLATTE POSITIONS

DRAWN

5

BROKEN BOW

BOOKS CLOSE

 

6

7

8 9 10

11

BROKEN BOW

POSITIONS

DRAWN

12

13

 

 

SEVEN VALLEY'S

HIGH SCHOOL RODEO,

CALLAWAY - 9AM CTRL

14

 

NORTH PLATTE

HIGH SCHOOL RODEO,

N PLATTE - 9AM CTRL

GRANDPARENT'S DAY

15 16 17 18 19

20

BROKEN BOW

HIGH SCHOOL RODEO,

BROKEN BOW-9AM CTRL

----------------

BROKEN BOW HS

CUTTINGS - 5PM CTRL

21

 

 

BROKEN BOW

HIGH SCHOOL RODEO,

BROKEN BOW-8AM CTRL

22

23

24 25

26

27

28

29
30        

back to the top