Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

NHSRA

Nebraska High School Rodeo Association

2022 - 2023 OFFICERS & DIRECTORS

Adult Directors

POSITION

NAME

ADDRESS

PHONE

EMAIL

President

Jason Ohm

305 E Ellingrod Dr

Hyannis, NE 69350

605-870-0634

Vice President

Jim Buss

86544 State Hwy 11

Atkinson, NE 68713

402-394-1395

Secretary

Halie Forre

514 Pete's Drive

Newman Grove, NE 68758

402-961-0243

National Director

Sharlene Buss

86544  State Hwy 11

Atkinson, NE 68713

402-336-6533

Central Entry

Sara Hermelbracht

P.O. Box 157

Ewing, NE 68735

402-380-4080

Board Members

NAME

ADDRESS

PHONE

EMAIL

Jason Ohm

305 E Ellingrod Dr

Hyannis, NE 69350

605-870-0634

Shane Gorwill

60859 Lowe Lane

Hyannis, NE 69350

308-764-9809

Tim Vaughn

13907 W State Farm Rd

North Platte, NE 69101

308-520-1028

Jenny Johnston

P.O. Box 274

Stapleton, NE 69163

308-645-9432

Jasper Fanning

155 Road W 130

Ogallala, NE 69153

308-464-1808

Will Druery

42641 Pioneer Rd

Anselmo, NE 68813

308-870-4566

Jim Buss

86544 State Hwy 11

Atkinson, NE 68713

402-394-1395

Brett Miller

42250 W Hwy 92

Merna, NE 68856

308-643-7054

Levi Fisher

12768 N Birdwood Rd

Hershey, NE 69143

308-530-9191

Richard Schrunk

1130 Apple St

Valentine, NE 69201

402-322-1550

Jamie Olson

54071 Hwy 12

Bloomfield, NE 68718

402-640-2824

Adam Clark

39499 Swift Lane

Thedford, NE 69166

402-382-0037

Committees

COMMITTEE

NAME

PHONE

Box Pads

Will Druery

308-870-4566

Barrel Covers

Hailey Witte

402-322-0787

RS Buzzer

Tim Vaughn

Jim Buss

Shane Gorwill  

308-520-1028

402-394-1395

308-764-9809

Electric Eye

Adam Clark

Jasper Fanning  

402-382-0037

308-464-1808

Poles

Kieley Walz

402-760-1314

Cutting Clock

Levi Fisher

308-530-9191

Goat Collars & Stakes

Lynsie Lancaster

402-520-0150

Student Officers

POSITION

NAME

PHONE

President

Makayla Wray

308-730-7544

Vice President

Whitney Jennings

308-645-7500

Secretary

Ali Vaughn

308-520-9920

Queen

Kylie Lancaster

402-520-0516

Events Directors

EVENT

STUDENT

STUDENT PHONE

ADULT

ADULT PHONE

Barebacks

Augustus Painter

402-382-5567

Tim Vaughn

308-520-1028

Saddle Broncs

Bryce Painter

402-382-5556

Jim Buss

402-394-1395

Bull Riding

Kohl Kramer

308-458-8441

Shane Gorwill

308-764-9809

Tie Down Roping

Cayson Johnston

308-645-7061

Richard Schrunk

402-322-1550

Steer Wrestling

Jayden Fanning

308-289-9387

Brett Miller

308-643-7054

Team Roping (Header)

Makayla Wray

308-730-7544

Will Druery

308-870-4566

Team Roping (Heeler)

Montgomery Brown

308-458-8238

Will Druery

308-870-4566

Boys Cutting

Dakota Storer

308-464-0987

Levi Fisher

308-530-9191

Breakaway

Ali Vaughn

308-520-9920

Jenny Johnston

308-645-9432

Goat Tying

Lynsie Lancaster

402-520-0150

Jason Ohm

605-870-0634

Barrel Racing

Hailey Witte

402-322-0787

Jasper Fanning

308-464-1808

Pole Bending

Kieley Walz

402-760-1314

Adam Clark

402-382-0037

Girls Cutting

Whitney Jennings

308-645-7500

Levi Fisher

308-530-9191

Reining Cow Horse

Ashton Werth

308-458-8731

Jamie Olson

402-640-2824

Queen Contest

Kylie Lancaster

402-520-0516

Robyn Werth

308-458-8730